Privacy Policy

It is Animal Dome’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to animaldome.com/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “animaldome.com/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of service posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms of service.

1. Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Animal Dome collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Animal Dome’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Animal Dome’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Animal Dome may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Animal Dome also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://animaldome.com/ blog posts. Animal Dome only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

2. Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Animal Dome’s websites choose to interact with Animal Dome in ways that require Animal Dome to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Animal Dome gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who leave a comment at https://animaldome.com/ to provide a username and email address.

3. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Animal Dome and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

5. Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms of service of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

6. Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Animal Dome discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Animal Dome’s behalf or to provide services available at Animal Dome’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Animal Dome’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Animal Dome will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Animal Dome discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Animal Dome believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Animal Dome, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://animaldome.com/ and have supplied your email address, Animal Dome may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Animal Dome and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Animal Dome takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

7. Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

8. Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Animal Dome uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Animal Dome uses cookies to help Animal Dome identify and track visitors, their usage of https://animaldome.com/, and their website access preferences. Animal Dome visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Animal Dome’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Animal Dome’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Animal Dome’s use of cookies.

9. Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Animal Dome may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Animal Dome’s sole discretion. Animal Dome encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

10. Contact Information & Credit

This privacy policy was created at privacyterms.io privacy policy generator. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

animaldome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
Permutive Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Aptivio Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Permodo GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Playhill Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Imonomy
Captify Technologies Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
remerge GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Digital Squad
Netpoint Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Browsi
lead alliance GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Apester Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Mediascore mbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
MiQ
Piano Software Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Dianomi PLC
Adventure Media
Jellyfish France
Salesforce.com, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
One Planet Only
Rakuten Marketing LLC
zeotap GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADITION technologies GmbH
Dynata LLC
StackAdapt
Adtarget Medya A.S.
GeoEdge
Ingenious Technologies AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Media Square
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Adomik
ADUX
adality GmbH
Mars Inc.
twiago GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BILENDI SA
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Azerion Holding B.V.
RevX
Passendo Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
The ADEX GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Noster Finance S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
Kairion GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Upwave Inc.
GfK SE
Jetpack Digital LLC
zillian sa
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADWAYS SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Wagawin GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adlane LTD
Teavaro
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EASYmedia GmbH
Advisible AB
Cluep LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldlove GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BritePool Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Arcspire Limited
Monet Engine Inc
DynAdmic
Digital East GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Converto AG
Sizmek by Amazon
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Kairos Fire
Triple13 Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VUUKLE DMCC
OnProspects Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adsonica
GeoProve
Nubo LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Roq.ad Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Online Solution
LeadsRx, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Cavai AS & UK
Adtriba GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Yandex
Emerse Sverige AB
Inskin Media LTD
MISSENA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NEORY GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Venatus Media Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Playrcart Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Moloco, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Brave People Ltd.
adQuery
AddApptr GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sirdata Cookieless
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BusinessClick
Webgains GmbH
TabMo SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Sonobi, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtelligent Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Traffective GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Knorex
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adssets AB
INVIBES GROUP
Kochava Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Sirdata
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
HUAWEI Ads
Somplo Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Octave IP Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Sportradar AG
Placense Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Liveintent Inc.
Amobee Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Query Click Limited
Teads
Vidstart LTD
HyperTV Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
GADSME
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
YouGov
IVO Media Ltd
Nexx360
Oracle Data Cloud
EMX Digital LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Realeyes OU
Publica LLC
giosg.com Oy
42 Ads GmbH
ARKHEUS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Revcontent, LLC
Truvid Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Beaconspark Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Cuebiq
Kwanko
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Solocal
SunMedia
AdDefend GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Blingby LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
belboon GmbH
WebAds B.V
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Brand Advance Ltd
1Agency
Doceree UK Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
YieldLift LLC
Adxperience SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Bannerflow AB
A.Mob
Persona.ly
Hyper LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Smart Traffik
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Ezoic Inc.
Goodeed
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ARMIS SAS
Telecoming S.A.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
ad6media
YOC AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Avocet Systems Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
OneTag Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audience Network
BSmartData GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bigabid Media ltd
Prebid.org
ADman Interactive SLU
A Million Ads Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
iPROM
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Norstat AS
agof studies
Blockthrough, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
SoundCast
Between Exchange
RDandX Group DMCC
Comcast International France SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Rapid Performance GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Better Banners A/S
Comscore B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
: Tappx
eBay Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sift Media, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Nielsen International SA
Amnet GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Gamned
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Nano Interactive GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Arkeero
Opti Digital SAS
PulsePoint, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
BEINTOO SPA
SmartFrame Technologies
SITU8ED SA
FUNKE Digital GmbH
digitalAudience
SpringServe, LLC
Acxiom
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Skimbit Ltd
Showheroes SE
Synkd Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Realytics
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
numberly
Cookie Market LTD
Objective Partners BV
jsdelivr.com
Sparklit Networks Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Kameleoon SAS
Gamesight Inc
C WIRE AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Adloox SA
Improve Digital
Adhese
AdQuiver Media SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
diva-e products
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Unruly Group LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
EXADS
PROXISTORE
PubWise, LLLP
Quantcast International Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdView
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
1plusX AG
Madington
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Tangoo Srl
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Digiseg ApS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Jampp LTD
Deutsche Post AG
NoBid, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADSOCY
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Zeta Global
Kayzen
Amazon Advertising
Powerspace
crossvertise GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Mobile Professionals BV
BeOp
WhatRocks Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Media16 ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Weborama
GeistM Technologies LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Resono B.V.
mainADV Srl
Seven Technologies S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Optomaton UG
adhood.com
Discover-Tech ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adWMG
Smartology Limited
Experian Limited
Threedium
Yieldlab AG
Footballco Media Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Widespace AB
MNTN
JS Web Production
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
On Device Research Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Innovid Inc.
Disqus
Brid Video DOO
ArtChaos s.r.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Fyber
Dentsu Italia SpA
Cint AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Flashtalking, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
MGID Inc.
Impactify
LoopMe Limited
Adtube AS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Terminus Software Inc.
Baidu USA
LiveRamp, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Neodata Group srl
HUMAN
TX Group AG
GroupM UK Limited
MyTraffic
Seenthis AB
NEXD
Aniview LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADYOULIKE SA
Samba TV Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Semasio GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
One Tech Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Smadex SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Natexo Spain
Automattic Ads
Notify
AAX LLC
Epom Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Skoiy
AdColony, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Lotame Solutions, inc
Pelmorex Corp.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Content Ignite
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
OneFootball GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
iProspect GmbH
uppr GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Fido S.r.l
PML Innovative Media
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Commanders Act
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bidstack Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adverty AB (publ)
Next Millennium Media INC
video intelligence AG
Hybrid Theory
Clipr
Project Agora Ltd
Keymantics
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Rockerbox, Inc
vitrado GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Habu
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
N Technologies Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
NextRoll, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
The Trade Desk
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Pexi B.V.
Audienzz AG
Strossle International AB
Solution coupons
glomex GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Collective Europe Ltd.
Fusio by S4M
FeedAd GmbH
Livewrapped AB
ADventori SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Hivestack Inc.
appTV Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mars Media Group
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bring! Labs AG
Criteo SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Jaduda GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Spoods GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Blue
Radio Net Media Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Eskimi
Sonic Odeeo ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Click Tech Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bucksense Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
DNA-I.COM
United Internet Media GmbH
Viznet
Njuice AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adikteev
Adform
Sublime
Blis Media Limited
Jivox Corporation
mediarithmics SAS
Next Media SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
IQM CORPORATION
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
OpenX
DeepIntent, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
RevJet
Mediavine, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adnami Aps
Market Resource Partners LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Impact+
Videobyte Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
PRECISO SRL
INIS sp. zo.o.
plista GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AerServ LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ensighten
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobfox US LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Skaze
Spotad
wetter.com GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Adpone SL
ETARGET SE
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
IPONWEB GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Mobsuccess
Mediaforce LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Dailymotion SA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BRICKS
Octaive Ltd.
Justpremium BV
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Nativo, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Xandr, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
RTB House S.A.
33Across
Platform161 B.V.
Adnuntius AS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Epsilon
audio content & control GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ONEcount
Allegro.pl
Tapjoy, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Readpeak Oy
MobileFuse LLC
Smart Adserver
M32 Connect Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
Golden Bees
Gemius SA
travel audience GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Kubient Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Mobkoi Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AntVoice
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Wizaly
Stream Eye OOD
umlaut communication gmbh
AdSpirit GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Teemo SA
Ermes
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
optimise-it GmbH
INNITY
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
netzeffekt GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Triapodi Ltd.
AuDigent
Appier PTE Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/animaldome.com/annualRequestSummary regarding animaldome.com