Privacy Policy

It is Animal Dome’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to animaldome.com/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “animaldome.com/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of service posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms of service.

1. Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Animal Dome collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Animal Dome’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Animal Dome’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Animal Dome may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Animal Dome also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://animaldome.com/ blog posts. Animal Dome only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

2. Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Animal Dome’s websites choose to interact with Animal Dome in ways that require Animal Dome to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Animal Dome gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who leave a comment at https://animaldome.com/ to provide a username and email address.

3. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Animal Dome and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

5. Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms of service of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

6. Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Animal Dome discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Animal Dome’s behalf or to provide services available at Animal Dome’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Animal Dome’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Animal Dome will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Animal Dome discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Animal Dome believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Animal Dome, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://animaldome.com/ and have supplied your email address, Animal Dome may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Animal Dome and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Animal Dome takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

7. Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

8. Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Animal Dome uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Animal Dome uses cookies to help Animal Dome identify and track visitors, their usage of https://animaldome.com/, and their website access preferences. Animal Dome visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Animal Dome’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Animal Dome’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Animal Dome’s use of cookies.

9. Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Animal Dome may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Animal Dome’s sole discretion. Animal Dome encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

10. Contact Information & Credit

This privacy policy was created at privacyterms.io privacy policy generator. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

animaldome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Consumable, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdsWizz Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
iProspect GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Content Ignite
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Nexx360
socoto gmbh & co. kg
A.Mob
On Device Research Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BSmartData GmbH
Imonomy
Pelmorex Corp.
Luna Media Group LLC
remerge GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Neodata Group srl
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Project Agora Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SpringServe, LLC
Prebid.org
Adtube AS
Webgains GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Samba TV UK Limited
Adnami Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Traffective GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Comcast International France SAS
ARKHEUS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cookie Market LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Welect GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Beachfront Media LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Goldbach Group AG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
AuDigent
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Scene Stealer Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
GeoEdge
Opti Digital SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
33Across
adality GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ad6media
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Clipr
PIXIMEDIA SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
MobileFuse LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Persona.ly
Realytics
smartclip Europe GmbH
Converge-Digital
SINGLESPOT SAS
ONEcount
Kochava Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smaato, Inc.
YOC AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
ViewPay
Digital East GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mars Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Cint AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Smadex SL
ADYOULIKE SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Blingby LLC
Click Tech Limited
Wagawin GmbH
GADSME
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Roku Advertising Services
Cuebiq
Deutsche Post AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Unruly Group LLC
Sublime
Rezonence Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Epsilon
Yieldlab AG
AddApptr GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Samsung Ads
Trinity Audio
PML Innovative Media
Hashtag Labs Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Keymantics
Admixer EU GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
twiago GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Yieldmo, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
numberly
ETARGET SE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mobsuccess
DistroScale, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
OpenWeb LTD
Ensighten
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Gamned
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AAX LLC
MiQ
Adkernel LLC
Kubient Inc.
Passendo Aps
Arkeero
vitrado GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pulse Innovations Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TabMo SAS
VECTAURY
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Frameplay Corporation
M32 Connect Inc
LoopMe Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
INNITY
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Digiseg ApS
ADSOCY
SPEAKOL DMCC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Solocal
Kiosked Ltd
Cluep LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Adxperience SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Truvid Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Next Media SRL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
GeoProve
Moloco, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Brave People Ltd.
NEXD
AdDefend GmbH
Ermes
Zeta Global
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Objective Partners BV
Media16 ltd
Confiant Inc.
Bannerflow AB
adhood.com
ScaleMonk Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Meetrics GmbH
Impactify
adbility media GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
LEESTEN INC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
RevX
Mediakeys Platform
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ketchup Adv Spa
Skimbit Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Livewrapped AB
Avantis Video Ltd
Golden Bees
TAPTAP Digital SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dugout Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Fusio by S4M
Jaduda GmbH
Weborama
NeuStar, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenX
Semasio GmbH
Squared SAS
Amnet GmbH
appTV Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
Sportradar AG
Aniview LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Aptivio Inc
agof studies
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADUX
MGID Inc.
Amazon Advertising
PixFuture Media Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mars Media Group
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
ID5 Technology SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Online Solution
Publica LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
adnanny.com SLU
LiveRamp, Inc.
Norstat AS
Tapad, Inc.
SYNC
Inskin Media LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Blis Media Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Dianomi ltd
Brid Video DOO
VUUKLE DMCC
Strossle International AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Placense Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Browsi
BEINTOO SPA
White Ops, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Tangoo Srl
Rakuten Marketing LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Improve Digital BV
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AirGrid LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
diva-e products
Alphalyr SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
digidip GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Converto AG
GP One GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Protected Media LTD
Aarki, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
iPROM
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Terminus Software Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
WebAds B.V
NOW GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Near Pte Ltd
SoundCast
adMarketplace, Inc.
Justpremium BV
StackAdapt
Celtra, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Comscore B.V.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Unruly Group Ltd
Axonix LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Kameleoon SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Amobee Inc.
Knorex
AcuityAds Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kwanko
Audienzz AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADRENALEAD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Sizmek by Amazon
Readpeak Oy
The Ozone Project Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spotad
AntVoice
Telecoming S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADventori SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ogury Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
IPONWEB GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Bucksense Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Smart Traffik
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adikteev
The Trade Desk
Teroa S.A.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Octaive Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Contact Impact GmbH
BusinessClick
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SITU8ED SA
respondi AG
IQM CORPORATION
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Reveal Mobile Inc
OneTag Limited
Optomaton UG
Mediascore mbH
Hybrid Theory
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Hivestack Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Dynata LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
RevJet
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Impact+
Spotible
Telaria SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Good-Loop Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Teads
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Fyber
BritePool Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
JS Web Production
1Agency
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
MISSENA
Kairion GmbH
Media Square
Stream Eye OOD
Gemius SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Platform161 B.V.
video intelligence AG
Baidu USA
Better Banners A/S
GfK SE
Vidstart LTD
Delta Projects AB
ARMIS SAS
Telaria, Inc
CIBLECLIC
Somplo Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
AdColony, Inc.
BRICKS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Acxiom
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adQuery
Paypersale.ru
Arrivalist Co
Skoiy
Revcontent, LLC
Wizaly
MindTake Research GmbH
Epom Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WhatRocks Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Parrable, Inc.
adWMG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Madington
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AWIN AG
eBay Inc
belboon GmbH
Playrcart Limited
BILENDI SA
SelectMedia International LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Threedium
Adelaide Metrics Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Arcspire Limited
Adpone SL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ZEDO Inc.
Smart Adserver
plista GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adloox SA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pubfinity LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Kairos Fire
uppr GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The ADEX GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ad Alliance GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
lead alliance GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Experian Limited
Spoods GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Mobile Professionals BV
Seenthis AB
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
CAKE Software, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Newsroom AI Ltd
: Tappx
United Internet Media GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SunMedia
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
XChange by SFBX®
Between Exchange
AdSpirit GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
admetrics GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
One Planet Only
Addrelevance
MNTN
Jetpack Digital LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Adssets AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Notify
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Solution coupons
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Habu
Bombora Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Kayzen
Digital Squad
Goodeed
Brand Advance Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Permutive Limited
Bidstack Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Blue
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdQuiver Media SL
Videobyte Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Smartology Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Eulerian Technologies
Piano Software Inc
Skaze
Adverticum cPlc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
mainADV Srl
HUAWEI Ads
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adform
BidBerry SRL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
PubMatic, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
One Tech Group GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sift Media, Inc
AerServ LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Advisible AB
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adhese
YieldLift LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adlane LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Criteo SA
Samba TV Inc.
Upwave Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
adsquare GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cavai AS & UK
INFOnline GmbH
BeOp
Audience Network
IVO Media Ltd
digitalAudience
Smartclip Hispania SL
Dailymotion SA
Fandom, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Automattic Ads
Realeyes OU
Ve Global UK Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Widespace AB
Dentsu London Limited
Commanders Act
YouGov
Viralize SRL
Footballco Media Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Nubo LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jampp LTD
DynAdmic
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MyTraffic
Inspired Mobile Limited
1plusX AG
Jivox Corporation
The Kantar Group Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IP Deutschland GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
AdView
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PROXISTORE
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Publisher First, Inc.
Sirdata
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
TX Group AG
Disqus
VGI CTV, Inc
Powerspace
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/animaldome.com/annualRequestSummary regarding animaldome.com